Is JACK'S Original Thin Crust Cheese Frozen Pizza 13.8 oz. Pack 13.8 oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • part-skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), tomato paste, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), seasoning (modified corn starch, salt, sugar, spices, dried garlic, citric acid), sugar, cellulose powder, salt, yeast, L-cysteine.

Check JACK'S Original Thin Crust Cheese Frozen Pizza 13.8 oz. Pack 13.8 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

JACK'S Original Thin Crust Cheese Frozen Pizza 13.8 oz. Pack 13.8 oz. is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch