Is Jack's Paleo Kitchen Gluten Free Lemon Zing Paleo Cookies - (Frozen .50 Units) Vegan?

Description
Bright lemon flavor with a noticeable citrus tang; texture is tender with a slightly crisp exterior and delicate, crumbly interior. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert, or alongside coffee and tea. Reviewers often cite balanced sweetness, lasting lemon notes, and convenience when thawed or briefly warmed before serving for gatherings.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- grass fed collagen
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon flavor with a noticeable citrus tang; texture is tender with a slightly crisp exterior and delicate, crumbly interior. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert, or alongside coffee and tea. Reviewers often cite balanced sweetness, lasting lemon notes, and convenience when thawed or briefly warmed before serving for gatherings.
Ingredients
Proprietary Flour Blend (Organic Coconut Flour, Arrow Root Powder, Sweet Potao Flour), Organic Palm Shortening, Honey, Maple Syrup, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Lemon Oil, Grass Fed Collagen, Baking Soda, Kosher Salt, Contains Coconut, Produces In A Nut, Gluten, Dairy Free Facility
Check Jack's Paleo Kitchen Gluten Free Lemon Zing Paleo Cookies - (Frozen .50 Units) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack's Paleo Kitchen Gluten Free Lemon Zing Paleo Cookies - (Frozen .50 Units) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Jack's Paleo Kitchen Gluten Free Lemon Zing Paleo Cookies - (Frozen .50 Units) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Frozen, Piece


