Is JACK'S POTATO SALAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, WHOLE EGG, VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, SALT, PREPARED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC AND SPICES), DEXTROSE, STARCH, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK), XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), EGGS (EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CELERY AND ONION.

Check JACK'S POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep