Is Jack's Special Salsa, Medium Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (With Tomatoes Juice, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Celery, Dried Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Green Peppers, Cilantro, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Cumin Seed, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Citric Acid, Lime Oil
Check Jack's Special Salsa, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack's Special Salsa, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack's Special Salsa, Medium is available at 2 retailers
ZehrsIndependent City Market
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


