Is jacks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- skimmed milk
- sugar whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skimmed milk, water, whole milk, rice (9%), sugar whey powder (milk), acidity regulator (sodium carbonate). allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold v suitable for vegetarians
Check jacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open jacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kellogg's Apple Jacks Breakfast Cereal Cups, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Original, 1.5oz Cup (1 Cup)
Kellogg's Apple Jacks Apple & Cinnamon Cereal
Utz Halloween Bats & Jacks Shaped Pretzels
Kellogg's Apple Jacks Original Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 32.1 oz
JACKS QUALITY LOW SODIUM ORGANIC RED KIDNEY BEANS, 13.4 OZ
About this product
Beverage


