Is jacks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
skimmed milk, water, whole milk, rice (9%), sugar whey powder (milk), acidity regulator (sodium carbonate). allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold v suitable for vegetarians
Check jacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open jacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Apple Jacks Breakfast Cereal Cups, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Original, 1.5oz Cup (1 Cup)
Kellogg's Apple Jacks Apple & Cinnamon Cereal
Utz Halloween Bats & Jacks Shaped Pretzels
Kellogg's Apple Jacks Original Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 32.1 oz
JACKS QUALITY LOW SODIUM ORGANIC RED KIDNEY BEANS, 13.4 OZ
About this product
Beverage


