Is jacks Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk
- sugar whey powder
- skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skimmed milk, water, whole milk, rice (9%), sugar whey powder (milk), acidity regulator (sodium carbonate). allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold v suitable for vegetarians
Check jacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open jacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kellogg's Apple Jacks Breakfast Cereal Cups, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Original, 1.5oz Cup (1 Cup)
Kellogg's Apple Jacks Apple & Cinnamon Cereal
Utz Halloween Bats & Jacks Shaped Pretzels
Kellogg's Apple Jacks Original Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 32.1 oz
JACKS QUALITY LOW SODIUM ORGANIC RED KIDNEY BEANS, 13.4 OZ
About this product
Beverage


