Is jacks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk
- sugar whey powder
- skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skimmed milk, water, whole milk, rice (9%), sugar whey powder (milk), acidity regulator (sodium carbonate). allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold v suitable for vegetarians
Check jacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open jacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kellogg's Apple Jacks Breakfast Cereal Cups, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Original, 1.5oz Cup (1 Cup)
Kellogg's Apple Jacks Apple & Cinnamon Cereal
Utz Halloween Bats & Jacks Shaped Pretzels
Kellogg's Apple Jacks Original Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 32.1 oz
JACKS QUALITY LOW SODIUM ORGANIC RED KIDNEY BEANS, 13.4 OZ
About this product
Beverage


