Is Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips - Cheddar & Sour Cream (Flavored) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • vegan cheddar sour cream seasoning

vegan cheddar sour cream seasoning

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Vegan Cheddar Sour Cream Seasoning (white Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic Powder, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid Powder, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (added For Color)).

Check Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips - Cheddar & Sour Cream (Flavored) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping