Is Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Spicy Jalapeño Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Spicy Jalapeño Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Jalapeño Pepper Powder, Spices, Dextrose, Dehydrated Parsley, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Extractives Of Paprika, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor).
Check Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Spicy Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Spicy Jalapeño in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Spicy Jalapeño is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


