Is Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Spicy Tomatillo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Spicy Tomatillo Seasoning Blend (Vinegar Powder [Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar], Jalapeño Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Tomatillo Powder, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Cilantro, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added to Prevent Caking).
Check Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Spicy Tomatillo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Spicy Tomatillo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


