Is Jackson's Sweet Potato Chips Farmhouse Ranch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid powder
- tapioca dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sweet Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Farmhouse Ranch Seasoning Blend (maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Tapioca Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Spices, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid Powder, Citric Acid).
Check Jackson's Sweet Potato Chips Farmhouse Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jackson's Sweet Potato Chips Farmhouse Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


