Is Jacob's Baked Cheddars Cheese Crackers 150g PMP £1.59 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whey
- dried cheese
- of which cheddar 50
- milk
- dried powdered cheese
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Dried Powdered Cheese (11%, of which Cheddar 50%) (Milk), Dried Autolysed Yeast, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Barley and Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavouring (Dried Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Dried Cheese (Milk), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavourings, Dried Whey (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed)), Dried Whey (Milk), Acid (Lactic Acid), Salt, Natural Flavourings
Check Jacob's Baked Cheddars Cheese Crackers 150g PMP £1.59 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacob's Baked Cheddars Cheese Crackers 150g PMP £1.59 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


