Is Jacob's Baked Cheddars Cheese Crackers 150g PMP £1.59 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavouring

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Dried Powdered Cheese (11%, of which Cheddar 50%) (Milk), Dried Autolysed Yeast, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Barley and Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavouring (Dried Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Dried Cheese (Milk), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavourings, Dried Whey (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed)), Dried Whey (Milk), Acid (Lactic Acid), Salt, Natural Flavourings

Check Jacob's Baked Cheddars Cheese Crackers 150g PMP £1.59 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping