Is Jacob's Bites Smoked Paprika Crackers 125g PMP £1.75 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat starch
- wheat
- flour
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Potato (contains Sulphites), Sunflower Oil, Starch, Natural Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Wheat Gluten, Barley and Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Colour (Paprika Extract), Flour Treatment Agent (Sodium Metabisulphite), Wheat Starch
Check Jacob's Bites Smoked Paprika Crackers 125g PMP £1.75 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacob's Bites Smoked Paprika Crackers 125g PMP £1.75 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


