Is JACOB'S, CLUB MILK BAR Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (66%) [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, RAPESEED OIL), DEXTROSE, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, PARTIALLY INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), FLOUR TREATMENT AGENT (SODIUM METABISULPHITE), FLAVOURING.

Check JACOB'S, CLUB MILK BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go