Is JACOB'S, CLUB MILK BAR Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • flour treatment agent

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (66%) [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, RAPESEED OIL), DEXTROSE, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, PARTIALLY INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), FLOUR TREATMENT AGENT (SODIUM METABISULPHITE), FLAVOURING.

Check JACOB'S, CLUB MILK BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go