Is Jacobs Coconut Creams Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Mallow (43%) [glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelling Agent (pork Gelatine), Colour (carmine), Flavouring], Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (vitamin B3), Thiamin (vitamin B1)], Sugar, Vegetable Oils [sustainable Palm, Rapeseed], Desiccated Coconut (6%), Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents [ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate], Salt. Contains Wheat. It may also contain traces of Milk and Tree Nuts.

Check Jacobs Coconut Creams against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Loaf

Flavor
SweetCoconut
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSandwich FillingBreakfast Item