Is Jacobs Coconut Creams Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Mallow (43%) [glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelling Agent (pork Gelatine), Colour (carmine), Flavouring], Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (vitamin B3), Thiamin (vitamin B1)], Sugar, Vegetable Oils [sustainable Palm, Rapeseed], Desiccated Coconut (6%), Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents [ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate], Salt. Contains Wheat. It may also contain traces of Milk and Tree Nuts.
Check Jacobs Coconut Creams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacobs Coconut Creams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Snack · Piece, Loaf


