Is Jacob's Krackawheat Crispy Wheat & Rye Crackers 200g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Rye Meal, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Yeast, Dried Wheat Gluten, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavourings
Check Jacob's Krackawheat Crispy Wheat & Rye Crackers 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacob's Krackawheat Crispy Wheat & Rye Crackers 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Where to buy
Jacob's Krackawheat Crispy Wheat & Rye Crackers 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


