Is Jacob's Krackawheat Crispy Wheat & Rye Crackers 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Rye Meal, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Yeast, Dried Wheat Gluten, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavourings
Check Jacob's Krackawheat Crispy Wheat & Rye Crackers 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacob's Krackawheat Crispy Wheat & Rye Crackers 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Where to buy
Jacob's Krackawheat Crispy Wheat & Rye Crackers 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


