Is Jacob's Mini Cheddars Cream Cheese Garlic & Herb Multipack 6x23g Vegan?
Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Dried Powdered Cheese (6%) (Milk), Natural Flavourings (contains Milk, Wheat), Glucose Syrup, Sugar. Dried Whey (Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sait, Acid (Lactic Acid)
Check Jacob's Mini Cheddars Cream Cheese Garlic & Herb Multipack 6x23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacob's Mini Cheddars Cream Cheese Garlic & Herb Multipack 6x23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Alouette Spreadable Garlic & Herb Soft Cheese - 6.5 Oz.
FRENCH-STYLE HERB-GARLIC CREAMY SOFT TREENUT CHEESE, FRENCH-STYLE, HERB-GARLIC
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Herb and Garlic Mac & Cheese, Vegan, 5.5 oz (Shelf Stable)
GARLIC & HERB CREAM CHEESE SPREAD
Where to buy
Jacob's Mini Cheddars Cream Cheese Garlic & Herb Multipack 6x23g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


