Is Jacob's Mini Cheddars Smoky BBQ Multipacks 6x23g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried whey
  • dried powdered cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Dried Powdered Cheese (6%) (Milk), Barbecue Flavouring [Wheat Flour, Dried Autolysed Yeast, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate), Onion Powder, Dried Yeast Extract, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Molasses, Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Smoke Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), Cayenne Extract], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dried Whey (Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Acid (Lactic Acid), Flavourings

Check Jacob's Mini Cheddars Smoky BBQ Multipacks 6x23g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping