Is Jacob's Mini Twiglets Caddy 200g Wheat Free?
Description
Crunchy twig-shaped pieces deliver a distinctive savory, slightly bitter umami flavor with a crisp, ridged texture. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, or seasonal stocking fillers, reviewers note nostalgic appeal and polarizing taste; many praise the crunch and packaging, while others describe the flavor as intense in holiday settings.
Why it's not wheat free
- wholewheat flour
- wheat
wholewheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Crunchy twig-shaped pieces deliver a distinctive savory, slightly bitter umami flavor with a crisp, ridged texture. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, or seasonal stocking fillers, reviewers note nostalgic appeal and polarizing taste; many praise the crunch and packaging, while others describe the flavor as intense in holiday settings.
Ingredients
Wholewheat Flour (80%), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm), Flavouring [Yeast Extract (Barley), Salt, Vegetable Extract (Carrot)], Salt, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, White Pepper
Check Jacob's Mini Twiglets Caddy 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacob's Mini Twiglets Caddy 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jacob's Mini Twiglets Caddy 200g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


