Is JACOBSEN SALT CO, SALTY CARAMELS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING MILK). HEAVY CREAM, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, JACOBSEN SEA SALT.
Check JACOBSEN SALT CO, SALTY CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACOBSEN SALT CO, SALTY CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


