Is JACOBSEN SALT CO, SALTY CARAMELS Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring milk
natural flavoring milk
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING MILK). HEAVY CREAM, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, JACOBSEN SEA SALT.
Check JACOBSEN SALT CO, SALTY CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACOBSEN SALT CO, SALTY CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


