Is Jacques Torres Macaron Assortment Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Macaron Ganache: Heavy Cream, Milk Chocolate (Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Whole Milk Powder), Milk, Granulated Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa, Butter, Shell: Almond Flour, Confectioners Sugar, Egg White, Water, Chocolate Macaron Ganache: Heavy Cream, Cream, Marshmallow, Dark Chocolate (Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Paste), Shell: Heavy Cream, Dark Chocolate, Inverted Sugar, Pistachio Macaron Ganache: Heavy Cream, White Chocolate (Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Whole Milk Powder), Pistachio Paste, Corn Starch, Shell: Almond Flour, Water, S'mores Macaron Ganache: Heavy Cream, Shell: Almond Flour, Water, Strawberry & Cream Macaron Ganache: Strawberry Puree, Heavy Cream, Corn Starch, Water
Check Jacques Torres Macaron Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacques Torres Macaron Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jacques Torres Macaron Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


