Is Jacques Torres Macaron Assortment Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Caramel Macaron Ganache: Heavy Cream, Milk Chocolate (Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Whole Milk Powder), Milk, Granulated Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa, Butter, Shell: Almond Flour, Confectioners Sugar, Egg White, Water, Chocolate Macaron Ganache: Heavy Cream, Cream, Marshmallow, Dark Chocolate (Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Paste), Shell: Heavy Cream, Dark Chocolate, Inverted Sugar, Pistachio Macaron Ganache: Heavy Cream, White Chocolate (Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Whole Milk Powder), Pistachio Paste, Corn Starch, Shell: Almond Flour, Water, S'mores Macaron Ganache: Heavy Cream, Shell: Almond Flour, Water, Strawberry & Cream Macaron Ganache: Strawberry Puree, Heavy Cream, Corn Starch, Water
Check Jacques Torres Macaron Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacques Torres Macaron Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jacques Torres Macaron Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


