Is Jacques Torres Macaron Assortment Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio macaron ganache: heavy cream
  • pistachio paste
  • almond flour

pistachio macaron ganache: heavy cream

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Macaron Ganache: Heavy Cream, Milk Chocolate (Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Whole Milk Powder), Milk, Granulated Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa, Butter, Shell: Almond Flour, Confectioners Sugar, Egg White, Water, Chocolate Macaron Ganache: Heavy Cream, Cream, Marshmallow, Dark Chocolate (Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Paste), Shell: Heavy Cream, Dark Chocolate, Inverted Sugar, Pistachio Macaron Ganache: Heavy Cream, White Chocolate (Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Whole Milk Powder), Pistachio Paste, Corn Starch, Shell: Almond Flour, Water, S'mores Macaron Ganache: Heavy Cream, Shell: Almond Flour, Water, Strawberry & Cream Macaron Ganache: Strawberry Puree, Heavy Cream, Corn Starch, Water

Check Jacques Torres Macaron Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jacques Torres Macaron Assortment is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing