Is Jacquot France 74% Dark Chocolate Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 74% dark bar delivers pronounced cocoa intensity with balanced bitterness and subtle roasted and fruity undertones. It has a firm snap, smooth melt and glossy finish, commonly used for direct snacking, baking, melting into ganache or sauces, and for pairing with coffee or fortified wines for tasting and recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavouring. May Contain Milk, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pistachios, Barley, Oats, Wheat.

Check Jacquot France 74% Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go