Is Jade All-Natural Sichuan Peanut Sauce, 13.5 oz, 2 Pack Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Sauce, Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Ginger, Garlic, Cayenne, Xanthan Gum

Check Jade All-Natural Sichuan Peanut Sauce, 13.5 oz, 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jade All-Natural Sichuan Peanut Sauce, 13.5 oz, 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping