Is Jade Leaf Matcha, Premium Matcha Latte Infusions, Powdered Tea, GLOW - Collagen + Biotin, 7 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine hide collagen peptides
- orgen-bio organic biotin
bovine hide collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Organic Japanese Matcha Green Tea, Organic Acacia Fiber, Orgen-bio Organic Biotin (From Sesbania Leaf)
Check Jade Leaf Matcha, Premium Matcha Latte Infusions, Powdered Tea, GLOW - Collagen + Biotin, 7 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jade Leaf Matcha, Premium Matcha Latte Infusions, Powdered Tea, GLOW - Collagen + Biotin, 7 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jade Leaf Matcha, Premium Matcha Latte Infusions, Powdered Tea, GLOW - Collagen + Biotin, 7 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Powder


