Is Jade Leaf Matcha Premium Organic Matcha Supergreens Smoothie Booster Dairy Free?

Ingredients
*Organic: Japanese matcha green tea powder*, Wheat grass powder*, Kale powder*, Moringa*, Spirulina*, Chlorella*.
Check Jade Leaf Matcha Premium Organic Matcha Supergreens Smoothie Booster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jade Leaf Matcha Premium Organic Matcha Supergreens Smoothie Booster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
CROFTER'S ORGANIC RASPBERRY PREMIUM SPREAD, 16.5 OZ
GimMe Organic Premium Roasted Seaweed Snacks Sea Salt -- 0.17 oz
Cascadian Farm Premium Organic Spud Puppies Shredded Potatoes
About this product
Supplement · Powder


