Is Jade Leaf Matcha Premium Organic Matcha Supergreens Smoothie Booster Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wheat grass powder
wheat grass powder
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*Organic: Japanese matcha green tea powder*, Wheat grass powder*, Kale powder*, Moringa*, Spirulina*, Chlorella*.
Check Jade Leaf Matcha Premium Organic Matcha Supergreens Smoothie Booster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jade Leaf Matcha Premium Organic Matcha Supergreens Smoothie Booster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
CROFTER'S ORGANIC RASPBERRY PREMIUM SPREAD, 16.5 OZ
GimMe Organic Premium Roasted Seaweed Snacks Sea Salt -- 0.17 oz
Cascadian Farm Premium Organic Spud Puppies Shredded Potatoes
About this product
Supplement · Powder


