Is Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Love Crunch Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon is a delightful snack made with dark chocolate, coconut, and whole grain oats. This sweet treat is not only delicious but also made with wholesome, 100% organic ingredients. It is vegan and created in harmony with nature. People rave about the flavor of this granola and enjoy using it as a snack. However, it is important to note that the granola does contain added sugars. Through the Bite4Bite program, food banks receive donations from the purchase of Love Crunch.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Dried Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors (Coconut, Chocolate, Vanilla), Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Organic, Contains Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Cane Sugar, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Powder Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 34%

Check Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go