Is Jade Leaf Matcha Premium Organic Matcha Supergreens Smoothie Booster Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat grass powder

wheat grass powder

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Organic: Japanese matcha green tea powder*, Wheat grass powder*, Kale powder*, Moringa*, Spirulina*, Chlorella*.

Check Jade Leaf Matcha Premium Organic Matcha Supergreens Smoothie Booster against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go