Is Jaffa Cakes Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, chocolate 15% (sugar, cocoa mass*, cocoa fat*), emulsifiers: sunflower lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, flavour, water, glucose-fructose syrup, pasteurised egg mass, maize flour, potato starch, humectant: glycerol, soya flour, orange juice from concentrate 2.6%, maltodextrine, acidity regulators: citric acid, sodium citrate, raising agents: ammonium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate; gelling agent: pectin; concentrated apple juice; flavouring, salt, rapeseed oil, colour: annatto norbixin.

Check Jaffa Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cookie Snacks, Piece

Flavor
SweetCitrusy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertTopping