Is Jahan Battered Chicken Nuggets 500g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg powder
egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat 46%, Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Modified Maize Starch, Chicken Collagen, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Egg Powder, White Pepper, Raising Agents: E450, E500, Stabilizer: E451
Check Jahan Battered Chicken Nuggets 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jahan Battered Chicken Nuggets 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Frozen
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep


