Is Jaide & Joel's Baking Company Vanilla Funfetti Donut Taste The Magic 160g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Earths Own Oat Milk Unsweetened (Oat base (Illtered water, gluten-free oats), Sunflower oll, Sea salt, Gellan gum, Locust bean gum, Amylase, Vitamins and minerals (tricalcium phosphate, calcium carbonate, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D2, riboflavin, vitamin B12, zinc gluconate), Brown Rice Flour Blend (Brown Rice Flour, Taploca Starch, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Sprinkles (Icing Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Glucose, Soya Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic, Artificial Colours (fd&c red 3, red 40, blue 1, yellow 5, yellow 6), Organic Cane Sugar, Icing Sugar (Corn Starch), Grapeseed OIl, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Vanilla extract, Himalayan Sea Salt, Baking Powder, Baking Soda.
Check Jaide & Joel's Baking Company Vanilla Funfetti Donut Taste The Magic 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jaide & Joel's Baking Company Vanilla Funfetti Donut Taste The Magic 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


