Is Jake & Amos, Amish Style, Jalapeno Peppers (Sliced), 2 - 16 Oz. Jars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Onions, Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Benzoate Of Soda, Coloring (Yellow 5)
Check Jake & Amos, Amish Style, Jalapeno Peppers (Sliced), 2 - 16 Oz. Jars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos, Amish Style, Jalapeno Peppers (Sliced), 2 - 16 Oz. Jars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted™ Thick Sliced Brioche Style Bread 22 Oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Jake & Amos, Amish Style, Jalapeno Peppers (Sliced), 2 - 16 Oz. Jars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


