Is Jake & Amos Black Bean Salsa 16 oz. Jar (2 Jars) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Black Beans, Onions, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Citric Acid, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Garlic, Seasonings (Dry), Manufactured In A Facility That Handles: Wheat, Soy, Dairy, Eggs, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Jake & Amos Black Bean Salsa 16 oz. Jar (2 Jars) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jake & Amos Black Bean Salsa 16 oz. Jar (2 Jars) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking