Is Jake & Amos Cherry Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Cherries, Onion, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic, Jalapeno Peppers, Good Manucturing Practices Are Used To Sequence In Our Production Facility That Also Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Fish, Milk, Egg, Crustacean Shellfish And Wheat

Check Jake & Amos Cherry Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jake & Amos Cherry Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweetTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking