Is Jake & Amos Four Bean Salad 16 oz. (3 Jars) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetables (Green Beans, Chick Peas, Kidney Beans, Onion, Snap Beans, Wax Beans, Red & Green Bell Peppers), Sucrose, Water, White Vinegar, Dextrose, Salt, Celery Seed, Natural Flavor
Check Jake & Amos Four Bean Salad 16 oz. (3 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Four Bean Salad 16 oz. (3 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wild Planet Tuna Bean & Corn Salad Bowl
Tuna White Bean Salad, 5.6 oz
Black Bean Salad
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
Stagg Chili With Beans Vegetable Garden Four-Bean 99% Fat Free - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Four Bean Salad 16 oz. (3 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


