Is Jake & Amos Four Bean Salad 16 oz. (3 Jars) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Green Beans, Chick Peas, Kidney Beans, Onion, Snap Beans, Wax Beans, Red & Green Bell Peppers), Sucrose, Water, White Vinegar, Dextrose, Salt, Celery Seed, Natural Flavor
Check Jake & Amos Four Bean Salad 16 oz. (3 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Four Bean Salad 16 oz. (3 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Wild Planet Tuna Bean & Corn Salad Bowl
Tuna White Bean Salad, 5.6 oz
Black Bean Salad
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
Stagg Chili With Beans Vegetable Garden Four-Bean 99% Fat Free - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Four Bean Salad 16 oz. (3 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


