Is Jake & Amos Hot Garlic Mushrooms 16 oz. Jar (2 Jars) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Crushed Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Oregano And Marjoram, Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Wheat, Soy, Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts

Check Jake & Amos Hot Garlic Mushrooms 16 oz. Jar (2 Jars) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jake & Amos Hot Garlic Mushrooms 16 oz. Jar (2 Jars) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Jar

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSnackingSandwich