Is Jake & Amos Hot Salsa 16 oz. (3 Jars) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Paste, Onions, Green Peppers, Seasoning Blend (Dextrose, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Sweet Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Sea Salt, Jalapeno, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Natural Lemon Flavor, Spices, Chipotle Pepper, Cilantro), Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar (Dehydrated)
Check Jake & Amos Hot Salsa 16 oz. (3 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Hot Salsa 16 oz. (3 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Hot Salsa 16 oz. (3 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


