Is Jake & Amos Mango Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Mango Puree, Mango, Sugar, Onions, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic, Jalapeno Peppers, Seasonings (Dry)
Check Jake & Amos Mango Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Mango Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Mango Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Dip · Jar
Flavor
FruitySweetTangySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing


