Is Jake & Amos Peach Salsa 16 oz. (3 Jars) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Peaches, Onions, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid, Jalapeno Peppers, Seasonings
Check Jake & Amos Peach Salsa 16 oz. (3 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Peach Salsa 16 oz. (3 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Peach Salsa 16 oz. (3 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Salsa · Jar
Flavor
SweetSavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


