Is Jake & Amos Pickled Dill Asparagus, 16 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Asparagus, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors
Check Jake & Amos Pickled Dill Asparagus, 16 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Pickled Dill Asparagus, 16 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Pickles Kosher Dill 16oz Jar
Vlasic Snack'mms Kosher Pickles Dill Minis, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ Jar
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Vlasic Snack'mms Kosher Dill Pickles, Mini Dill Pickles, 24 fl oz Jar
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Pickled Dill Asparagus, 16 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


