Is Jake & Amos Pickled Dill Asparagus, 16 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fresh Asparagus, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors
Check Jake & Amos Pickled Dill Asparagus, 16 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Pickled Dill Asparagus, 16 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Pickles Kosher Dill 16oz Jar
Vlasic Snack'mms Kosher Pickles Dill Minis, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ Jar
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Vlasic Snack'mms Kosher Dill Pickles, Mini Dill Pickles, 24 fl oz Jar
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Pickled Dill Asparagus, 16 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


